Friday, 23 November 2012


There's was a time that my mind was filled with negative talk and self-doubt. Those thoughts were so loud I could not hear my authentic, true self shine through. 
I believed I would have to work at it, change myself, somehow be good enough so I can be free to be myself. I believed the key to happiness was figuring out how to “fix” everything that was wrong with me.
If I fixed myself, then I could enjoy life and be that free woman I always envisioned myself to be. Little did I know the key to this freedom wasn't fixing myself at all, but was realizing that the little voice coming up from my mind tell me that " I am worth to life in this earth, I can be whoever I want". And I know, I just need a potential from myself that I could be better than the past. I can shine brighter than everyone else. 
-"Everything start from believe."

Sunday, 29 July 2012


"You said you loved me,
but you were going to break my heart,
You said you would love me forever,
So why are we apart?
If you really meant forever,
Than say you will try,
cause you once said forever,
And that made me cry..." - anonymous 

So girls, find the kind man that will treat you better and will love you for the rest of your life.

You know how hurt is our feeling when we started to love someone, and suddenly they left us easily like there were nothing happen.
Sometimes we wondering where is the plans that we make for both of us, and all the promises.

It is hard to forget all those memories we had through with someone we love.
All those memories keep playing in mind everyday!
And it's damn much hurt to forget what we had together.

Even I know you're in love with a girl that is perfect than me. But, don't walk away from me cause I miss you. How foolishness I am to fall over you.

Thursday, 31 May 2012


I know you are enjoying you life as you are still young and free.
And did you care about what is gonna happen to your life when you are growing up? 

Tadi teman mak pegi tesco. And suddenly met this auntie, kawan mak. Biasa la kan perempaun, kalau dah jumpa buat apa lagi sembang la punya lama. Bukan sembang kosong je, tapi ni pasal education. 

And lastly dapat advice dari auntie tu, "belajar la elok-elok, awak ni masih muda lagi, masa depan tu penting. Sebab tu la kena belajar bersungguh-sungguh. Tolak cinta tu ketepi, pelajaran tu penting. Jangan duk angau je dengan cinta. Orang yang berpelajaran ni, semua orang pandang rendah. Nanti orang yang cari kita. Senang hidup macam tu." 

Ohhh man, tolak cinta ketepi. Macam tau-tau je. But what if, belajar sambil bercinta tak boleh ke? Tak ganggu pun kan? Memang la kekadang orang kata kalau dah bercinta ni gaduh sekit je dah boleh ganggu hidup ni, semua serba tak kena. 
And I'm not a type of girl like that, I am stronger. Takkan la gaduh sekit nak jadi lemah. Allah is always by your side. Remember that :)

So the lesson is, Nak hidup senang kan? Pegi la belajar :)

Saturday, 26 May 2012

Short note.

I'm sick of people being shallow, and picking on other people for the things they can't change about themselves.

"She's too tall."
It's not like she can control her height.

"He has a big nose."
What is he supposed to do about it? Get plastic surgery?

"She has a weird looking face."
Is that really her fault"

"He has crooked teeth."
Not everyone can afford braces.

"Her hair is too frizzy."
She didn't choose her hair, and not everyone has the time to flat iron their hair every morning.

"Holy sh**, she's too fat"
Does it make a problem in your life?

You know what? People can't choose their own family and how much money they grow up with, their facial structure, their body type or many other things. Don't fucking pick on them for that. if you're going to dislike someone, dislike their personality and actions, not how they look or where they come from

Well maybe you had been in this conversation with your friends. But think again, does it change anything in their life if you say like that? They could had a heart feeling or shame.

Think twice before defame on others

Saturday, 12 May 2012


Assalamualaikum, peace yaww :D

Childhood? well hurm...

As you all know, everyone must go through with childhood moment.. And there were a lot of sweet memories.

I still remember my childhood moment, when i was a little girl, aww the sweet one. You know what, begin a kid was an awesome because everyone treat you as well as you want and nobody gonna hurt your feeling. What you want, you will get it.

How much i miss all those moment, i was that kid love to wear dress, and imagine that i would be a princess!. Haha ♥ I  love doin' adventure things.

when i was a  kid;
I always attract with all new stuff around me that kinda look cool.
Cry out loud are the best things to solve problem. You had everyone in your life, and nobody gonna hate you when you were a kid. Everyone accept you and love you :)

Ohmaigosh, if i could turn time back to pass, it would be great.

Childhood was the best moment i never had... and now i grow up.
All those memories still keep in my head until now...

p/s sorry for bad english.

Sunday, 22 April 2012


A true friendship will never be end in our life.

I used to think that friends were the people that you could laugh and talk to. Now I know that friends aren’t that, they’re the people that touch your hearts. You could spend hours with them doing nothing at all and it can be the best time of your life, just because it was with them. 

They’re the people you can share your secrets with, cry with, laugh with, and just have fun with them. They don’t judge you or make you change. They accept you exactly as you are. They look at you and they see a great person, one they love spending time with. You all share something in common and are tied together by memories, tears, laughs, and smiles. You’re tied together by love for the other. Friendship is the strangest but greatest thing in the world. 

Friends are like snow flakes, all different and all beautiful. 

Sunday, 29 January 2012

Stay positive

"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fantastic are always a so certain of themselves, and wiser people so full of doubts." - Bertrand Russell

How to stay positive:
  • Keep smile  
  • Listen to music
  • Appreciate what you see
  • Proud of being yourself
  • Don't stop yourself from feeling the joy
  • Don't look the past
  • If you make mistakes, remember this quote;

 "A life spent making mistakes is not only more honorable, but more useful than a life spent doing nothing." - George Bernard Shaw

Keep your mind on positive ways.
Judging all around you, expect they are not perfect in your eyes. Dude 
please remember this - all humans are not perfect. Get it?

Think of it;
When you judging them, are they gonna listen to you? And are they gonna be the way you judge them? Be the way you are. Be natural :)

Be yourself because an original is worth more than a copy :) Trust me babe.

Friday, 27 January 2012


Watch out your mouth every single words you say to other people. Dude, please think before talk. Get it?

Do you like when someones call you dumbass, jerk, sucks, bit**, fu**, bullsh**, fatty ?

You know what, sometimes people hate when you shame them down in front of people. They might feel like you trying to degrading them.

But if you hate someone;
Think it. Yeah man, you will do anything to he/she until you feel great of it. You will reject everything he/she did. You hate the way theirs are. And you will start to ruins their life.

Be soft. Do not let the world make you hard. Don not let the pain make you hate. Do not let the bitterness steal your sweetness. Take pride that even thought the rest of the world may disagree, you still believe it to be a beautiful place. 

 "Smile make the bitch mad" - anonymous

Most importantly keep smiling because life is a beautiful thing and there's are much to smile about. You noe what? Haters make we famous. And accept things are happen to us. Just keep SMILE :) 


Tuesday, 24 January 2012

Another Story

People always make mistake,rite?
So don't think you're perfect enough.

Life have a choice,and it hard to make a decision
So don't make a wrong step of your life. 

Live in the world are the best thing,
spent it the best of your life,
because live in the world are once only.

So here we are,live is not easy to spend,because everything can change if we make a wrong step.

"Weakness of attitude becomes weakness of character." - Albert Einstein

If your life is miserable, start it over. 

and if your life is miserable, you think almost everything about it is bad. You hate your job, you're dissatisfied with the way you look, you're tired of your friends and family's, you're even sick of where you live. In short, life stinks.

You can start to improve things if you'll accept one simple truth around you. The most important is being able to look at things in a new way.

(simple notes)

Sunday, 22 January 2012


When I study in secondary school, I started listen to english songs and i love it!. And some of my friends say...

Friend : Buat apa hang nak memartabatkan bahasa english tu sangat?
Me      : Aku bukan la macam tu, kekadang aku improve english aku dari situ la(lagu).
Friend : Bahsa melayu tu penting, ni tak, nak .... bla,bla,bla..."bangga diri konon". 
Me     : ....... hum.

But one day,

Friend : Wei, camna nak cakap benda ni ke bahasa...
Me     : Bahsa english?!
Friend : A'ah. Tolong jap, aku tak reti...
Me     : Guna dictionary la!!!

Did you know that the demand of english class is on the rise? Chinese, Korea and Japan usually use their language to communicate to each other. And now they know that english is important to maintain progress ni their country.

How could you gonna study out to oversea if your english are kinda ok... not excellent. Think about it. The majority of textbooks used by university students in their studies all are in English .

And we should know that english are important to us.

I know that our language are important.  But, English is also important for our future.

Friday, 20 January 2012


3 minggu sekolah, penat...
But, azam tahun ni nak improve semua subjects. I will prove :)
The most important year for me, SPM

Takut nak belajar C++, Java... dah la aku lembap time programming.
Betapa penatnya belajar sampai pukul 4! Belajar 1 jam lebih, boleh tidur aku macam ni. 

Base on the timetable given(cewahh), tak nampak macam jadual budak sekolah dah. Yang best, time rehat je la pown... 

I am the senior for this year :) 

Last week, Minggu Silaturahim Pelajar Baru Kolej Vokasional tahap 1. Jadi 5PK terpilih untuk jadi facilitator bagi diorang semua,  kinda fun with them. Ni la "budak kolej" yang belajar 4 tahun pastu terus dapat diploma dan tak ambik SPM. Bagus kan? Tapi susah gak, belajar pun mesti cara kolej.(Gambar selanjutnya tengok kat )